skip navigation
Aaugirlsbasketballlogo2
Aauboysbballlogo
Rr in plus

Home

2019 FALL LEAGUE SEPTEMBER-OCTOBER

REGISTER AS AN INDIVIDUAL TODAY AND IT'S $70 (PRICE GOES UP TO $85 IN AUGUST)

REGISTER YOUR TEAM  AND IT'S $60/PLAYER

9TH - 12TH GRADE DIVISIONS - THURSDAY NIGHTS 

3RD - 8TH GRADE DIVISIONS - SATURDAYS

NEW THIS SEASON - 3RD - 6TH GRADE SCHOOL TEAM DIVISION

PLAYERS CAN REGISTER AS AN INDIVIDUAL (TEAMMATE REQUEST ACCEPTED) 

COACHES CAN REGISTER A TEAM

REVERSIBLE JERSEYS ARE INCLUDED WITH ALL REGISTRATIONS


3 on 3 Schedule

Date Team 1 Team 2 Time Court
08/20/2019 Seminoles Buckeye Ballers 6:30 1
08/20/2019 JJ Hoops 3's Company 6:30 2
08/20/2019 Berlin Bears 3 Headed Monster 7:00 1
08/20/2019 Trilogy Ghost Ballers 7:00 2
08/20/2019 LC4 Super Team 7:30 1
08/20/2019 Killer 3's Triplets 7:30 2
08/20/2019 3-Peat LC4 8:00 1
08/20/2019 All or Nothing Big 3 8:00 2
08/20/2019 Three-Ball HJ Prospects 8:30 1
08/20/2019 Triple Header All or Nothing 8:30 2

The New Hoopsters 3 v 3 League

Dates: August 20th - September 17th (Tuesday Nights)

Locations: New Covenant/Focus Center 3400 Kohr Blvd. Columbus, OH 43224


CONGRATS TO OUR WINTER D-LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

10-13 Year Old Champions

D-League 10-13 Year Old Champions

7-9 Year Old Champions

D-League 7-9 Year Old Champions

CLASS OF 2019

CLASS NAME COMMITMENT
2019 Ethan Heller Concord University
2019 Nick Nakasian Carnegie Mellon University
2019 Bo Meyers Malone University
2019 Ryan Wolfe Mt Vernon Nazarene University
2019 Garrett Denbow University of Charleston
2019 Will Hunter Denison University
2019 Grant Heilelman Undecided
2019 Cade Stover The Ohio State University (Football)


USA BASKETBALL GOLD LICENSE

ALL COACHES WHO WILL COACH IN A NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT MUST COMPLETE THE GOLD LICENSE REGISTRATION

BBCS for coaches and athletes

All coaches and athletes must Register through the new BBCS

2018 College Signings

2018 College Signings
Class Name Team HS Commitment
2018 Jerome Hunter Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Tillman Pickerington North Indiana
2018 Cameron Brooks-Harris Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Tillman Zanesville Marshall
2018 Isaiah Speelman Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Tillman Hilliard Bradley Cedarville
2018 Solomon Pierre-Louis Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Tillman Wellington Air Force
2018 JT Shumate Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Rice Newark Walsh
2018 Elijah McNamara Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Rice Pickerington North Miami(OH)
2018 PJ Jones Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Rice Grove City Lake Erie
2018 Dondre Palmer Ohio Hoopsters-NOVA Rice Pickerington North Findlay
2019 Peyton Guice Ohio Lady Hoopsters Westerville South Ohio U.

*OH-NOVA (Ohio Hoopsters - Nova Village)